Belkin 15 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable (LC/LC, OM2) Specs

Belkin 15 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable (LC/LC, OM2)

Part Number: F2F402LL-15M

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OM2
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Manufacturer
    Belkin

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    LC/PC multi-mode

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    orange

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -4 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Belkin
  • Product Line
    Belkin
  • Model
    15M Fiber Optic Cable; Orange Multimode LC/LC Duplex, 50/125 OM2
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    LC/PC multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Left Connector Type
    LC/PC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    LC/PC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Compliant Standards
    OM2

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    49 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    Belkin