Belkin 1000ft Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable (SC/SC, OM1) Specifications

Belkin 1000ft Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable (SC/SC, OM1)

Part Number: A2F20277-1000

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OM1
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Manufacturer
    Belkin

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    orange

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    SC/PC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Belkin
  • Product Line
    Belkin
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SC/PC multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Left Connector Type
    SC/PC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC/PC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Compliant Standards
    OM1
  • Features
    zipped

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    1000 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    Belkin

Where to Buy

Belkin 1000ft Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable (SC/SC, OM1)

Part Number: A2F20277-1000
MSRP: $981.99 Low Price: $476.51 See all prices