HolidayBuyer's Guide

Belkin 10 m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Cable (SC/SC) Specifications

Belkin 10 m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Cable (SC/SC)

Part Number: F2F80277-10M

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OS1
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    8.3 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Manufacturer
    Belkin

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    yellow
  • Manufacturer Selling Program
    Belkin B2B

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    SC/PC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -4 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Belkin
  • Product Line
    Belkin
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SC/PC single-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    singlemode
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Left Connector Type
    SC/PC single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC/PC single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    8.3 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Compliant Standards
    OS1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    33 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    Belkin

Where to Buy

Belkin 10 m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Cable (SC/SC)

Part Number: F2F80277-10M

MSRP: $39.99

Visit manufacturer site for details.