HolidayBuyer's Guide

Belkin 10 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable (ST/LC, OM1) Specifications

Belkin 10 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable (ST/LC, OM1)

Part Number: F2F202L0-10M

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
  • Manufacturer
    Belkin

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    orange
  • Manufacturer Selling Program
    Belkin B2B

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    LC/PC multi-mode

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Header

  • Brand
    Belkin
  • Product Line
    Belkin
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    ST/PC multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Left Connector Type
    LC/PC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    ST/PC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    33 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    Belkin

Where to Buy

Belkin 10 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable (ST/LC, OM1)

Part Number: F2F202L0-10M
MSRP: $34.99 Low Price: $5.89 See all prices