Belkin 10 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable (SC/LC, OM2) Specifications

Belkin 10 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable (SC/LC, OM2)

Part Number: F2F402L7-10M

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Manufacturer
    Belkin

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    LC/PC multi-mode

Miscellaneous

  • Manufacturer Selling Program
    Belkin B2B

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Header

  • Brand
    Belkin
  • Product Line
    Belkin
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SC/PC multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Left Connector Type
    LC/PC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC/PC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    33 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    Belkin

Where to Buy

Belkin 10 m Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable (SC/LC, OM2)

Part Number: F2F402L7-10M
MSRP: $31.99 Low Price: $3.98 See all prices
CNET earns fees when you click these offers.