Belkin 1 m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Cable (SC/LC) Specs

Belkin 1 m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Cable (SC/LC)

Part Number: F2F802L7-01M

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Manufacturer
    Belkin

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    LC/PC single-mode

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Miscellaneous

  • Manufacturer Selling Program
    Belkin B2B

Header

  • Brand
    Belkin
  • Product Line
    Belkin
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SC/PC single-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Left Connector Type
    LC/PC single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC/PC single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    singlemode
  • Fiber Qty
    2

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    3.3 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Belkin