Model F2F802LL-01M

    Belkin 1 m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Cable (LC/LC)

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Network cable
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Singlemode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      8.3 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Manufacturer
      Belkin

    Miscellaneous

    • Manufacturer Selling Program
      Belkin B2B

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Connector Type
      LC/PC single-mode

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      network cable

    Header

    • Brand
      Belkin
    • Product Line
      Belkin
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      LC/PC single-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2

    Cable

    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Left Connector Type
      LC/PC single-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      LC/PC single-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      singlemode
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      8.3 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      3.3 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Belkin