Model XENPAK-10GB-LX4-AX

    Axiom XENPAK-10GB-LX4-AX - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-LX4
    • Max Transfer Distance
      984 ft
    • Type
      XENPAK transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3ae
    • Data Transfer Rate
      10 Gbps

    Miscellaneous

    • Compliant Standards
      RoHS, MSA
    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4=
    • Color Category
      silver

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-LX4
    • Connector Type
      SC multi-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      Axiom
    • Product Line
      Axiom
    • Model
      XENPAK-10GB-LX4-AX
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      SC multi-mode

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions