Axiom XENPAK-10GB-LRP-AX - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE | XENPAK-10GB-LRP-AX

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    XENPAK transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ae
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR+=
  • Color Category
    silver

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Model
    XENPAK-10GB-LRP-AX
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions