Axiom SMC1GSFP-ZX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE Specifications

Axiom SMC1GSFP-ZX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Part Number: SMC1GSFP-ZX-AX

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    43.5 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    SMC Networks SMC1GSFP-ZX

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Model
    SMC1GSFP-ZX
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    2.2 in
  • Depth
    0.5 in
  • Height
    0.3 in
  • Weight
    0.59 oz

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Where to Buy

Axiom SMC1GSFP-ZX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Part Number: SMC1GSFP-ZX-AX
MSRP: $123.00 Low Price: $93.44 See all prices
CNET earns fees when you click these offers.