Axiom SMC SMC1GSFP-ZX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE | SMC1GSFP-ZX-AX

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    43.5 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    SMC Networks SMC1GSFP-ZX

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    2.2 in
  • Depth
    0.5 in
  • Height
    0.3 in
  • Weight
    0.59 oz

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions