Model 320-0841-AX

    Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Fibre Channel
    • Max Transfer Distance
      984 ft
    • Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      850 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3z
    • Data Transfer Rate
      8.5 Gbps

    Miscellaneous

    • Compliant Standards
      RoHS, MSA
    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      Dell 320-0841
    • Color Category
      silver

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      8Gb Fibre Channel
    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      Axiom
    • Product Line
      Axiom
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions