Axiom Brocade XBR-000164 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel | XBR-000164-AX

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    8 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Brocade XBR-000164

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    8
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions