Model X6602A-R6-AX

    Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Fibre Channel
    • Max Transfer Distance
      328 ft
    • Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      850 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3ae

    Miscellaneous

    • Compliant Standards
      RoHS, MSA
    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      NetApp X6602A-R6
    • Color Category
      silver
    • TAA Compliant
      Yes

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      16Gb Fibre Channel
    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode
    • Comment
      short wave

    Header

    • Brand
      Axiom
    • Product Line
      Axiom
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions