Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW) | SFP16ILRMFIN-AX

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    Plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    RoHS, MSA
  • Color Category
    black, gray

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    16Gb Fibre Channel
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Comment
    long wave

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions