Model AXG95728

    Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - TAA Compliant

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      Plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Fibre Channel
    • Max Transfer Distance
      6.2 miles
    • Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3ae

    Miscellaneous

    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      NetApp X6596-R6
    • Color Category
      silver
    • TAA Compliant
      Yes

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      16Gb Fibre Channel
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode
    • Comment
      long wave

    Header

    • Brand
      Axiom
    • Product Line
      Axiom
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions