Model Axiom HP 455883-B21 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Axiom HP 455883-B21 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant | 455883-B21-AX

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    984 ft
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    HP 455883-B21
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP+
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions