Model AXG93366

    Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

    Specs

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-LR
    • Max Transfer Distance
      6.2 miles
    • Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3z
    • Data Transfer Rate
      10 Gbps

    Miscellaneous

    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR
    • Color Category
      gray
    • TAA Compliant
      Yes

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-LR
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      Axiom
    • Product Line
      Axiom
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      2.2 in
    • Depth
      0.5 in
    • Height
      3.3 in
    • Weight
      0.59 oz

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions