Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Specifications

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: TNSFP10GD60-AX

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-BX60-D
  • Max Transfer Distance
    37.3 miles
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    RoHS, MSA
  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Transition Networks TN-SFP-10G-D-60
  • Color Category
    black, gray

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-BX60-D
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Where to Buy

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: TNSFP10GD60-AX

MSRP: $1,714.00

Visit manufacturer site for details.

CNET earns fees when you click these offers.