Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Specifications

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: 10G-SFP-LR-AX

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Myricom 10G-SFP-LR

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Where to Buy

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: 10G-SFP-LR-AX
MSRP: $623.00 Low Price: $380.00 See all prices
CNET earns fees when you click these offers.