Model 10303-AX

    Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Form Factor
      Plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
    • Max Transfer Distance
      722 ft
    • Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3z
    • Data Transfer Rate
      10 Gbps

    Miscellaneous

    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      Extreme Networks 10303

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      Axiom
    • Product Line
      Axiom
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions

    Related Reviews

    All Networking Reviews
    And here's the best Wi-Fi router to date: The Asus RT-AC68U

    And here's the best Wi-Fi router to date: The Asus RT-AC68U

    Google Wifi is the best whole-home Wi-Fi system on the market

    Google Wifi is the best whole-home Wi-Fi system on the market

    Blanket your home in Wi-Fi the easy way with Netgear's Orbi

    Blanket your home in Wi-Fi the easy way with Netgear's Orbi

    Netgear's latest R7000 Wi-Fi router is also a powerful server

    Netgear's latest R7000 Wi-Fi router is also a powerful server

    How To

    All How To
    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    How to use your router's parental controls

    How to use your router's parental controls

    Latest News

    Why 5G is out of reach for more people than you think

    Phones by Oct 25, 2018

    How to use your router's parental controls

    Smart Home by Sep 25, 2018