Model Axiom Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Axiom Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1800 ft
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    4.24 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW
  • Color Category
    silver

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    4Gb Fibre Channel
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Comment
    short wave

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions