Model SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310-AX

    Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      Plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-LH40
    • Max Transfer Distance
      24.9 miles
    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Gigabit Ethernet
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3z

    Miscellaneous

    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      H3C SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310
    • Color Category
      silver

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-LH40
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Manufacturer Warranty

    • Service & Support
      Limited warranty - lifetime

    Header

    • Brand
      Axiom
    • Product Line
      Axiom
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Width
      0.5 in
    • Depth
      2.2 in
    • Height
      0.3 in
    • Weight
      0.59 oz

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions