Model AXG92172

    Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel - TAA Compliant

    Specs

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel
    • Max Transfer Distance
      1800 ft
    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      850 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3z

    Miscellaneous

    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      Juniper SFP-1GE-SX
    • Color Category
      silver
    • TAA Compliant
      Yes

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      Axiom
    • Product Line
      Axiom
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions