Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel Specs

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel

Part Number: SFP-CWDM-1410-80-AX

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    CWDM, Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1410 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    2Gb Fibre Channel, Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    2.12 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity

  • Interfaces
    1 x Ethernet 1000/2Gb Fibre Channel - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    RoHS, MSA
  • Color Category
    gray

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000/2Gb Fibre Channel
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions