Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN Specs

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Part Number: SFPFEFXFIN-AX

Expansion / Connectivity

  • Interfaces
    1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps

Miscellaneous

  • Color Category
    silver

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Where to Buy

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Part Number: SFPFEFXFIN-AX
MSRP: $77.00 Low Price: $81.20 See all prices
CNET may get a commission from these offers.