Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN Specs

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Part Number: E1MG-100FX-AX

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Brocade E1MG-100FX
  • Color Category
    black
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions