Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW) Specs

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

Part Number: XBR-000144-AX

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Brocade XBR-000144

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    4Gb Fibre Channel
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    Limited warranty - lifetime

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.5 in
  • Depth
    0.3 in
  • Height
    2.2 in
  • Weight
    2.6 oz

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions