Model 23R1701-AX

    Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Fibre Channel
    • Max Transfer Distance
      6.2 miles
    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)

    Miscellaneous

    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      IBM 23R1701
    • Color Category
      silver

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      4Gb Fibre Channel
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode
    • Comment
      long wave

    Header

    • Brand
      Axiom
    • Product Line
      Axiom
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions