Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fibre Channel Series Specifications

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1640 ft
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    4Gb Fibre Channel
  • Data Transfer Rate
    4.24 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    IBM 22R4902

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    4Gb Fibre Channel
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.5 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.3 in
  • Weight
    2.61 oz

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Where to Buy

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel

Part Number: 22R4902-AX
MSRP: $120.00 Low Price: $89.66 See all prices