Model Axiom Promise VTESFP4G Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel - TAA Compliant

Axiom Promise VTESFP4G Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel - TAA Compliant | VTESFP4G-AX

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1800 ft
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    4 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Promise VTESFP4G
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    4Gb Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions