Model AXG96064

Axiom SC-ST Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 40m - Aqua - network cable - 40 m - aqua - TAA Compliant

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable - OM3
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Jacket Material
    Flame-retardant halogen-free PVC (FRNC)
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    aqua

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -40 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Jacket Material
    flame-retardant halogen-free PVC (FRNC)
  • Left Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Compliant Standards
    OM3
  • Features
    ceramic ferrule

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    131 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions