Model SCST10GA-20M-AX

Axiom SC-ST Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 20m - Aqua - network cable - 20 m - aqua

Specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable - OM3
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    aqua

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    ST multi-mode

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -40 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Left Connector Type
    ST multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Compliant Standards
    OM3
  • Features
    ceramic ferrule

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    66 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions