Model 160-9401-900-AX

    Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 100GBase-LR4
    • Max Transfer Distance
      6.2 miles
    • Type
      QSFP28 transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      100 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3ba
    • Data Transfer Rate
      100 Gbps

    Miscellaneous

    • Color Category
      silver

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 100GBase-LR4
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      Axiom
    • Product Line
      Axiom
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions