Model QSFP-40G-LR4-S-AX

    Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
    • Max Transfer Distance
      6.2 miles
    • Type
      QSFP+ transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      40 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3ba
    • Data Transfer Rate
      40 Gbps

    Miscellaneous

    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S=
    • Color Category
      silver

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      Axiom
    • Product Line
      Axiom
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions