Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN Specs

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Part Number: AFBR-79EIPZ-AX

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Expansion / Connectivity

  • Interfaces
    1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-iSR4 - MPO multi-mode

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-iSR4
  • Max Transfer Distance
    492 ft
  • Type
    QSFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ba
  • Data Transfer Rate
    40 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Avago AFBR-79EIPZ
  • Color Category
    gold

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 40GBASE-iSR4
  • Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions