Model 40GBSR4QSFP-AX

    Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
    • Max Transfer Distance
      492 ft
    • Type
      QSFP+ transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      850 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      40 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3ba
    • Data Transfer Rate
      40 Gbps

    Miscellaneous

    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      Extreme 40GB-SR4-QSFP
    • Color Category
      silver

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
    • Connector Type
      MPO multi-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      Axiom
    • Product Line
      Axiom
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      MPO multi-mode

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions