Model 7101685-AX

Axiom Oracle 7101685 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    328 ft
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ae
  • Data Transfer Rate
    16 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    RoHS, MSA
  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Oracle 7101685
  • Color Category
    silver

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    16Gb Fibre Channel
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    2

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions