Axiom OPVXGSFPPLR-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE Specs

Axiom OPVXGSFPPLR-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Part Number: OPVXGSFPPLR-AX

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ae
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Fluke OPVXG-SFP-PLUS-LR
  • Color Category
    silver

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Model
    OPVXGSFPPLR-AX
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions