Model ONS-XC-10G-EP57.3-AX

    Axiom ONS-XC-10G-EP57.3-AX - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM
    • Max Transfer Distance
      31.1 miles
    • Type
      XFP transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1557.36 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Compliant Standards
      IEEE 802.3ae
    • Data Transfer Rate
      10 Gbps
    • Line Rate
      OC-192/STM-64

    Miscellaneous

    • Color Category
      silver

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      female
    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      Axiom
    • Product Line
      Axiom
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Line Properties

    • Line Rate
      OC-192/STM-64

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions