Axiom network cable - 9 m - aqua | MPOFMOM49M-AX

specs

General

  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable - OM4
  • Features
    Riser, latching connectors, flame retardant
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    12
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    MTP/MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    aqua
  • Compliant Standards
    RoHS, OFNR, TIA/EIA-942, ISO/IEC 24764, EN 50173-5, IEC 61300-3-35

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    Limited lifetime warranty
  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    30 ft

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    female
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    12
  • Compliant Standards
    OM4
  • Cable Key Features
    riser
  • Features
    flame retardant, latching connectors

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions