Model MPOMMOM330M-AX

Axiom network cable - 30 m - aqua

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable - OM3
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    12
  • Jacket Material
    Flame retardant PVC (FR PVC)
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    aqua

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Jacket Material
    flame retardant PVC (FR PVC)
  • Left Connector Type
    MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    12
  • Compliant Standards
    OM3
  • Features
    latching connectors

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    98 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions