Axiom LC-ST Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 6m - Orange - network cable - TAA Compliant - 6 m - orange | AXG94567

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable - OM1
  • Features
    Ceramic ferrule
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Duplex fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    orange

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    -40 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    19.7 ft

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Jacket Material
    PVC
  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    ST multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Compliant Standards
    OM1
  • Features
    ceramic ferrule

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions