Model AXG96683

    Axiom LC-SC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 40m - Yellow - network cable - 40 m - yellow - TAA Compliant

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Network cable - OS2
    • Features
      Ceramic ferrule
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Singlemode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      9 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Jacket Material
      PVC
    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      network cable

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      yellow

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      -40 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      158 °F

    Header

    • Brand
      Axiom
    • Product Line
      Axiom
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      network cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      singlemode
    • Jacket Material
      PVC
    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      SC single-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      9 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Compliant Standards
      OS2
    • Features
      ceramic ferrule

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      131 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions