Model AXG96705

    Axiom LC-SC Multimode Duplex OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 60m - Aqua - patch cable - 60 m - aqua - TAA Compliant

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable - OM4
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Jacket Material
      PVC
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      aqua

    Manufacturer Warranty

    • Service & Support
      Limited lifetime warranty

    Environmental Parameters

    • Min Operating Temperature
      -40 °F
    • Max Operating Temperature
      158 °F

    Header

    • Brand
      Axiom
    • Product Line
      Axiom
    • Packaged Quantity
      1

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Jacket Material
      PVC
    • Left Connector Type
      LC multi-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      SC multi-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Compliant Standards
      OM4

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      197 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      Axiom Memory Solutions