Axiom Juniper SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN | SRXQSFP40SR4-AX

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
  • Max Transfer Distance
    492 ft
  • Type
    QSFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ba
  • Data Transfer Rate
    40 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Juniper SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4
  • Compliant Standards
    MSA, RoHS

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode

Interface Provided

  • Type
    Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions