Model Axiom Juniper SFP-1OC48-LR Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant
  • Axiom Juniper SFP-1OC48-LR Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant
    Axiom Juniper SFP-1OC48-LR Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant SFP-1OC48-LR-AX $226.87

Axiom Juniper SFP-1OC48-LR Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Form Factor
    Plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Line Rate
    OC-48/STM-16 LR-2

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Juniper SFP-1OC48-LR
  • Color Category
    silver
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    OC-48/STM-16 LR-2
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Line Properties

  • Line Rate
    OC-48/STM-16 LR-2

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions