Model Axiom Juniper SFP-1OC12-LR Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant
  • Axiom Juniper SFP-1OC12-LR Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant
    Axiom Juniper SFP-1OC12-LR Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant SFP-1OC12-LR-AX

Axiom Juniper SFP-1OC12-LR Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Line Rate
    OC-12/STM-4 LR-1

Expansion / Connectivity

  • Interfaces
    1 x OC-12/STM-4 LR-1 - LC single-mode female

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    RoHS, MSA
  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Juniper SFP-1OC12-LR
  • Color Category
    silver
  • TAA Compliant
    Yes

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    OC-12/STM-4 LR-1
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Line Properties

  • Line Rate
    OC-12/STM-4 LR-1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions