Model Axiom Juniper JNP-40G-LX4-4PACK Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
  • Axiom Juniper JNP-40G-LX4-4PACK Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN JNP-40G-LX4-4PACK-AX $8,431.68

Axiom Juniper JNP-40G-LX4-4PACK Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-LX4
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    QSFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1270-1330 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ba
  • Data Transfer Rate
    40 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Juniper JNP-40G-LX4-4PACK
  • Color Category
    silver

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    female
  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-LX4
  • Connector Type
    LC

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    4

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions