Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT13R14 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE | EXS40KT13R14-AX

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-BX40-U
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT13R14
  • Compliant Standards
    MSA, RoHS

Header

  • Brand
    Axiom
  • Product Line
    Axiom
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Interface Provided

  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-BX40-U
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Gender
    female

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    Axiom Memory Solutions